Difference between revisions of "TeamPortuguese/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | | | + | |Nome do ficheiro||tradutor||rascunho||revisão||notas||rev. original |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/07.php 07.php]|| || || || || | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/07.php 07.php]|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 10 June 2006
Contents
tables
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
All the documents must be translated and reviewed. If it is translated in Brazilian Portuguese, it must be reviewed in that language and in the regular Portuguese, adapting the differences between languages. The same for the opposite.
The "original rev." column shows the revison number of the original English documents. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green.
example
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| example.html | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | Vmedina | PauloNasc | checked in | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. | |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | Vmedina (pt-BR) | not yet | Translating | 1.51 | |||
| index.html (sidebar) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.51 | ||||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.2 | ||||
| e403.shtml (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.2 |
include
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| agentdetect_start.inc.php (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.22 | |||
| agentdetect.inc.php (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.28 | |||
| meta-icon.inc.php (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.4 | |||
| footer.inc.php (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.14 |
contact
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (cvs) |
community
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.18 | |||
| promotion/index.php(cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.12 |
development
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | ||||||
| index.php (sidebar) | ||||||
| build/index.html(cvs) | ||||||
| programming/index.html(cvs) | ||||||
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | ||||||
| roadmap/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| structure/index.html(cvs) |
features
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | ||||||
| index.html (sidebar) |
releases (pt-BR)
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 1.0.php(cvs) | Stefanobw | not yet | almost ready | 1.6 | |
| 1.0-complete.php(cvs) | Stefanobw | not yet | almost ready | 1.4 | |
| 1.0.1.php(cvs) | Stefanobw | not yet | almost ready | 1.3 |
releases (pt-PT)
| Nome do ficheiro | tradutor | rascunho | revisão | notas | rev. original |
| 07.php | |||||
| 08.php | |||||
| 083.php | |||||
| 084.php | |||||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | |||||
| 10b1.php | |||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0rc1.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0-complete.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0.1.php(cvs) |
search
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.4 |
start
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.4 |
support
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | ||||||
| index.php (sidebar) | ||||||
| bugzilla/index.php(cvs) |
support/docs
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| annoyances/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| bookmarks/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| download/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| find/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| proxy/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| search/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| security/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| setup/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| shortcuts/index.php(cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.2 | |||
| tabs/index.php(cvs) |
support/*
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) |