Difference between revisions of "TeamPortuguese/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/index.php index.html] (sidebar)||Stefanobw (pt-BR)||[[TeamPortuguese/pt:caminobrowser:index_sidebar|done]]||||||||<font color="green">1.46</font> | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/index.php index.html] (sidebar)||Stefanobw (pt-BR)||[[TeamPortuguese/pt:caminobrowser:index_sidebar|done]]||||||||<font color="green">1.46</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/e404.shtml e404.shtml] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/e404.shtml cvs])||Stefanobw (pt-BR)||[[TeamPortuguese/pt:e404|done]]|||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/e404.shtml e404.shtml] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/e404.shtml cvs])||Stefanobw (pt-BR)||[[TeamPortuguese/pt:e404|done]]||||||||<font color="green">1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/e403.shtml e403.shtml] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/e403.shtml cvs])||Stefanobw (pt-BR)||[[TeamPortuguese/pt:e403| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/e403.shtml e403.shtml] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/e403.shtml cvs])||Stefanobw (pt-BR)||[[TeamPortuguese/pt:e403|done]]||||||||<font color="green">1.2</font> |
<!--|- | <!--|- | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/search.html search.html] (missing)(cvs)]|| || || || || --> | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/search.html search.html] (missing)(cvs)]|| || || || || --> | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 24 April 2006
Contents
tables
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
All the documents must be translated and reviewed. If it is translated in Brazilian Portuguese, it must be reviewed in that language and then, be adapted to the regular Portuguese which is done by reviewing the document in pt-PT. The same for the opposite.
The "original rev." column shows the revison number of the original English documents. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green.
example
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| example.html | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | Vmedina | PauloNasc | checked in | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. | |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | Vmedina (pt-BR) | not yet | Translating | 1.46 | |||
| index.html (sidebar) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.46 | ||||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.2 | ||||
| e403.shtml (cvs) | Stefanobw (pt-BR) | done | 1.2 |
include
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| agentdetect_start.inc.php (cvs) | ||||||
| agentdetect.inc.php (cvs) | ||||||
| meta-icon.inc.php (cvs) | ||||||
| footer.inc.php (cvs) |
contact
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (cvs) |
community
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | ||||||
| promotion/index.php(cvs) |
development
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | ||||||
| index.php (sidebar) | ||||||
| build/index.html(cvs) | ||||||
| programming/index.html(cvs) | ||||||
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | ||||||
| roadmap/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| structure/index.html(cvs) |
features
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | ||||||
| index.html (sidebar) |
releases (pt-BR)
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 1.0.php(cvs) | Stefanobw | not yet | almost ready | 1.2 | |
| 1.0-complete.php(cvs) | Stefanobw | not yet | almost ready | 1.3 |
releases (pt-PT)
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 07.php | |||||
| 08.php | |||||
| 083.php | |||||
| 084.php | |||||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | |||||
| 10b1.php | |||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0rc1.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0.php(cvs) | |||||
| 1.0-complete.php(cvs) |
search
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) |
start
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) |
support
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | ||||||
| index.php (sidebar) | ||||||
| bugzilla/index.php(cvs) |
support/docs
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| annoyances/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| bookmarks/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| download/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| find/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| proxy/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| search/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| security/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| setup/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| shortcuts/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| tabs/index.php(cvs) |
support/*
| file name | translator (lang.) | draft | proof reader (pt-BR) | proof reader (pt-PT) | notes | original rev. |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | ||||||
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) |