Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(major update for www-stage) |
m (a minor change with the path) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||note | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/index.html index.html ( | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/index.html index.html (top section only)]||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:community/index|done]]|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/promotion/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/promotion/ promotion/index.html]|||||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 25 January 2006
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
updated for www-stage: yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to this page.
Contents
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | needs update |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.php (main) | tai | done | yama | ||
| index.php (sidebar) | |||||
| search.html (missing) | yama | done |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.html (top section only) | yama | done | |||
| promotion/index.html |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.html (main) | caminofreak | done | yama | ||
| index.html (sidebar) | |||||
| build/index.html | tai | done | yama | ||
| programming/index.html | caminofreak | done | yama | ||
| roadmap/index.html | caminofreak | done | yama | ||
| structure/index.html | caminofreak | done |
features
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.html (main) | Caminofreak | done | yama | needs update | |
| index.html (sidebar) |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| 07.php | no need to translate | ||||
| 08.php | no need to translate | ||||
| 083.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | |||
| 10b1.php | |||||
| 1.0b2.php | |||||
| 1.0.php | |||||
| nightly/index.html | yama | done |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.php (main) | |||||
| index.php (sidebar) | |||||
| bugzilla/index.html |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| doc_bookmarks.html | |||||
| doc_download.html | |||||
| doc_find.html | |||||
| doc_search.html | |||||
| doc_security.html | |||||
| doc_setup.html | |||||
| doc_shortcuts.html | |||||
| doc_tabs.html |
support/*
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| faq/index.php | |||||
| hiddenprefs/index.php |