Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (modified the translator and proof reader to better suit the actual work) |
(yama is going to proof read the dev_build.html) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||note | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/development/dev_build.html dev_build.html]||tai||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_build.html|done]]|||||| | + | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/development/dev_build.html dev_build.html]||tai||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_build.html|done]]||yama|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.caminobrowser.org/development/dev_dev.html dev_dev.html]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_dev.html dev_dev.html|done]]|||||| | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/development/dev_dev.html dev_dev.html]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_dev.html dev_dev.html|done]]|||||| | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 29 December 2005
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
Contents
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | needs update |
www.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| Features (features.html) | Caminofreak | done | yama | needs update | |
| index.html | -- | -- | -- | -- | no need to translate |
| index.php | tai | done | yama | ||
| search.html | yama | done |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.html | yama | done |
community/2005/03
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| 083-coming-soon-and-09-roadmap.html | |||||
| camino-083-release-candidate.html | |||||
| camino-083-released.html | |||||
| camino-09-progress.html | |||||
| its-official-now.html | |||||
| its-small-town.html | |||||
| website-issues.html | |||||
| welcome-to-new-camino-project-website.html |
community/2005/04
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| camino-084-released.html | |||||
| contributors-combined-rss-feed.html | |||||
| macnewsde-interview-with-josh-aas.html | |||||
| multilingual-version-of-camino-083.html | |||||
| site-updates.html | |||||
| who-works-on-camino.html |
community/2005/06
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| camino-09-alpha-1-released.html |
community/2005/07
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| camino-09-alpha-2-released.html | TEN | done | yama |
community/2005/08
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| camino-nightly-link-update.html |
community/2005/09
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| camino-10-alpha-1-released.html | TEN | done | yama |
community/archives
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| 2005_03_01_index.html | -- | -- | -- | -- | no need to translate |
| 2005_04_01_index.html | -- | -- | -- | -- | no need to translate |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| dev_build.html | tai | done | yama | ||
| dev_dev.html | caminofreak | done | |||
| dev_roadmap.html | caminofreak | done | yama | ||
| dev_structure.html | |||||
| index.html | caminofreak | done |
download
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| releases/083/index.html | yama | done | |||
| releases/084/index.html | yama | done | |||
| releases/084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | |||
| releases/09a1/index.html | yama | done | |||
| releases/09a2/index.html | yama | done | |||
| releases/1a1/index.html | yama | done | |||
| releases/nightly/index.html | yama | done |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| 083.html | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.html | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 09a1.html | caminofreak | done | |||
| 09a2.html | caminofreak | done | |||
| 10a1.html | caminofreak | done |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| index.html | |||||
| sup_bugzilla.html | |||||
| sup_contact.html | |||||
| sup_faq.html | |||||
| sup_hiddenprefs.html | |||||
| sup_promotion.html |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | note |
| doc_bookmarks.html | |||||
| doc_download.html | |||||
| doc_find.html | |||||
| doc_search.html | |||||
| doc_security.html | |||||
| doc_setup.html | |||||
| doc_shortcuts.html | |||||
| doc_tabs.html |