Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor rewording) |
(much clearer targets for the team) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done. | This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done. | ||
| − | + | '''updated for [http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/ www-stage] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/#dirlist cvs])''': yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to [[List_for_Translation_old|this page]]. | |
| + | |||
| + | The "rev. and notes" column shows the revison number of the original English documents, along with some notes. If it is in <font color=red>red</font>, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in <font color=green>green</font>. You can see how far the translation team is from the promised land... | ||
=== example === | === example === | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |example.html||Yama||done||Caminofreak||up|| | + | |example.html||Yama||done||Caminofreak||up||<font color=green>1.9</font> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/index.php index.php (main)]||tai||[[TeamJapan/ja:caminobrowser:index|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:caminobrowser:index|yama]]|||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/index.php index.php] (main)([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/index.php cvs])||tai||[[TeamJapan/ja:caminobrowser:index|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:caminobrowser:index|yama]]||||<font color=red>1.36</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/index.php index. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/index.php index.html] (sidebar)||||||||||same as above |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/e404.shtml e404.shtml] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/e404.shtml cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/e403.shtml e403.shtml] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/e403.shtml cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> | ||
| + | <!--|- | ||
| + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/search.html search.html] (missing)(cvs)]||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:caminobrowser:search|done]]||||||--> | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | === contact === | ||
| + | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
| + | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/contact/index.php index.php] (only top section)([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/contact/index.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.6</font> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 40: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/index. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/index.php index.php] (only top section)([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/community/index.php cvs])||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:community/index|done]]||||||<font color=red>1.7</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/promotion/ promotion/index. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/community/promotion/index.html index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/community/promotion/index.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/index.html index.html (main)]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/index.html index.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/index.html_index.html|yama]]|||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/index.html index.html] (main)([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/index.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/index.html index.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/index.html_index.html|yama]]||||<font color=red>1.16</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/index.html index.html (sidebar) | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/index.html index.html] (sidebar)||||||||||same as above |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/build/index.html build/index.html]||tai||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_build.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_build.html|yama]]|||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/build/index.html build/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/build/index.php cvs])||tai||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_build.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_build.html|yama]]||||<font color=red>1.7</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/programming/index.html programming/index.html]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_dev.html dev_dev.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_dev.html_dev_dev.html|yama]]|||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/programming/index.html programming/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/programming/index.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_dev.html dev_dev.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_dev.html_dev_dev.html|yama]]||||<font color=red>1.7</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/roadmap/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/roadmap/1.0.php roadmap/1.0.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/roadmap/1.0.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.5</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/structure/index.html structure/index.html]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_structure.html dev_structure.html|done]]|||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/roadmap/index.html roadmap/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/roadmap/index.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_roadmap.html dev_roadmap.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_roadmap.html_dev_roadmap.html|yama]]||||<font color=red>1.6</font> |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/structure/index.html structure/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/structure/index.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_structure.html dev_structure.html|done]]||||||<font color=red>1.3</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/features/index.html index.html (main)]||Caminofreak||[[ TeamJapan/ja:Camino09Website:Features|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:Camino09Website:Features|yama]]||||<font color=red> | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/features/index.html index.html] (main)([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/features/index.php cvs])||Caminofreak||[[ TeamJapan/ja:Camino09Website:Features|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:Camino09Website:Features|yama]]||||<font color=red>1.16</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/features/index.html index.html (sidebar) | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/features/index.html index.html] (sidebar)||||||||||same as above |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 80: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/07.php 07.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/07.php 07.php]||||||||||later |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/08.php 08.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/08.php 08.php]||||||||||later |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/083.php 083.php]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:releases/083_release_notes|done]]|||tai||| | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/083.php 083.php]||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:releases/083_release_notes|done]]|||tai||| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 92: | ||
|[http://www.caminobrowser.org/downlaod/releases/084-MultiLang/index.html 084-MultiLang/index.html]||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:downlaod/releases/084-MultiLang/index.html releases/084-MultiLang/index.html|done]]|||||| | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/downlaod/releases/084-MultiLang/index.html 084-MultiLang/index.html]||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:downlaod/releases/084-MultiLang/index.html releases/084-MultiLang/index.html|done]]|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/10b1.php 10b1.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/10b1.php 10b1.php]||||||||||later |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0b2.php 1.0b2.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0b2.php 1.0b2.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0b2.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.6</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0.php 1.0.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0.php 1.0.php]||||||||||same as 1.0b2.php |
| − | |- | + | <!-- |- |
| − | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html nightly/index.html]|||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html releases/nightly/index.html|done]]||||| | + | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html nightly/index.html]([ cvs])|||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html releases/nightly/index.html|done]]|||||<font color=red>red</font> --> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 104: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/index.php index.php (main)]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/index.php index.php] (main)([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/index.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.6</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/index.php index.php (sidebar) | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/index.php index.php] (sidebar)||||||||||same as above |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/bugzilla/index.html bugzilla/index.html]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/bugzilla/index.html bugzilla/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/bugzilla/index.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.3</font> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 116: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html doc_bookmarks.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_download.html doc_download.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_download.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_find.html doc_find.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_find.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_search.html doc_search.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_search.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_security.html doc_security.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_security.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_setup.html doc_setup.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_setup.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_shortcuts.html doc_shortcuts.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_shortcuts.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/ | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tab_theme.html doc_tab_theme.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_tab_theme.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html doc_tabs.html]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html doc_tabs.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 140: | ||
{| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="0" style="width:100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-bgcolor=#cccccc | |-bgcolor=#cccccc | ||
| − | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete|| | + | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||complete||rev. and notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/faq/index.php faq/index.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/faq/index.php faq/index.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/faq/index.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.5</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/hiddenprefs/index.php hiddenprefs/index.php]|||||||||| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/hiddenprefs/index.php hiddenprefs/index.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/hiddenprefs/index.php cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.7</font> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 26 January 2006
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
updated for www-stage (cvs): yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to this page.
The "rev. and notes" column shows the revison number of the original English documents, along with some notes. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green. You can see how far the translation team is from the promised land...
Contents
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | tai | done | yama | 1.36 | |
| index.html (sidebar) | same as above | ||||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| e403.shtml (cvs) | 1.2 |
contact
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | 1.6 |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | yama | done | 1.7 | ||
| index.html(cvs) | 1.2 |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | 1.16 | |
| index.html (sidebar) | same as above | ||||
| build/index.html(cvs) | tai | done | yama | 1.7 | |
| programming/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | 1.7 | |
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | 1.5 | ||||
| roadmap/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | 1.6 | |
| structure/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | 1.3 |
features
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | Caminofreak | done | yama | 1.16 | |
| index.html (sidebar) | same as above |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| 07.php | later | ||||
| 08.php | later | ||||
| 083.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | |||
| 10b1.php | later | ||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | 1.6 | ||||
| 1.0.php | same as 1.0b2.php |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | 1.6 | ||||
| index.php (sidebar) | same as above | ||||
| bugzilla/index.html(cvs) | 1.3 |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| doc_bookmarks.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_download.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_find.html(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| doc_search.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_security.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_setup.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_shortcuts.html(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| doc_tab_theme.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_tabs.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 |
support/*
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | 1.5 | ||||
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) | 1.7 |