Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (translations updated) |
m (translation updated) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|file name||translator||draft||proof reader||notes||original rev. | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||notes||original rev. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/contact/index.php index.php] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/contact/index.php cvs])||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:community/contact/index|done]]||||||<font color=green>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/contact/index.php index.php] ([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/contact/index.php cvs])||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:community/contact/index|done]]||||||<font color=green>1.7</font> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 11 February 2006
Contents
tables
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
updated for www-stage (cvs): yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to this page.
The "rev. and notes" column shows the revison number of the original English documents, along with some notes. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green. You can see how far the translation team is from the promised land...
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | tai/yama | done | yama | now in php | 1.44 |
| index.html (sidebar) | yama | done | same as above | ||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | now in html | 1.2 |
| e403.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | now in html | 1.2 |
include
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| agentdetect_start.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.11 | ||
| agentdetect.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.14 | ||
| meta-icon.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.3 | ||
| footer.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.11 |
contact
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.7 |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | yama | done | 1.8 | ||
| promotion/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | 1.3 |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | now in php | 1.16 |
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | nearly done | yama | same as above | |
| build/index.html(cvs) | tai | done | yama | now in php | 1.7 |
| programming/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | now in php | 1.7 |
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | now in php | 1.5 |
| roadmap/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | now in php | 1.6 | |
| structure/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | now in php | 1.3 |
features
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | 1.20 | |
| index.html (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | done | same as above |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 07.php | later | ||||
| 08.php | later | ||||
| 083.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | later | ||
| 10b1.php | later | ||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| 1.0rc1.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| 1.0.php | same as 1.0b2.php |
start
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | yama | done | 1.2 |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak | not yet | same as above | ||
| bugzilla/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| doc_bookmarks.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.1.1.1 | ||
| doc_download.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.1.1.1 | ||
| doc_find.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| doc_search.html(cvs) | caminofreak | 1.1.1.1 | |||
| doc_security.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_setup.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_shortcuts.html(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| doc_tab_theme.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_tabs.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 |
support/*
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | yama | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) | yama | not yet | 1.8 |