Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (corrected the link for cvs repository) |
m (udpated the status of the original docs) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|file name||translator||draft||proof reader||notes||original rev. | |file name||translator||draft||proof reader||notes||original rev. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html doc_bookmarks.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html doc_bookmarks.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:support/docs/doc_bookmarks.html|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_download.html doc_download.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_download.html cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:support/docs/doc_download.html|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_download.html doc_download.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_download.html cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:support/docs/doc_download.html|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_find.html doc_find.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_find.html cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:support/docs/doc_find.html|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_find.html doc_find.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_find.html cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:support/docs/doc_find.html|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1.3</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_search.html doc_search.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_search.html cvs])||caminofreak||||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_search.html doc_search.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_search.html cvs])||caminofreak||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_security.html doc_security.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_security.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_security.html doc_security.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_security.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_setup.html doc_setup.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_setup.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_setup.html doc_setup.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_setup.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_shortcuts.html doc_shortcuts.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_shortcuts.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_shortcuts.html doc_shortcuts.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_shortcuts.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.3</font> |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tab_theme.html doc_tab_theme.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_tab_theme.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tab_theme.html doc_tab_theme.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_tab_theme.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.1.1.1</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html doc_tabs.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1. | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html doc_tabs.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/support/docs/doc_tabs.html cvs])||||||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 12 February 2006
Contents
tables
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
updated for www-stage (cvs): yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to this page.
The "rev. and notes" column shows the revison number of the original English documents, along with some notes. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green. You can see how far the translation team is from the promised land...
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | tai/yama | done | yama | now in php | 1.44 |
| index.html (sidebar) | yama | done | same as above | ||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | now in html | 1.2 |
| e403.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | now in html | 1.2 |
include
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| agentdetect_start.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.11 | ||
| agentdetect.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.14 | ||
| meta-icon.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.3 | ||
| footer.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.11 |
contact
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (cvs) | yama | done | 1.7 |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | yama | done | 1.8 | ||
| promotion/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | now in php | 1.4 |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | now in php | 1.17 |
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | nearly done | yama | same as above | |
| build/index.html(cvs) | tai | done | yama | now in php | 1.7 |
| programming/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | now in php | 1.7 |
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | now in php | 1.6 |
| roadmap/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | now in php | 1.7 | |
| structure/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | now in php | 1.4 |
features
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | 1.20 | |
| index.html (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | done | same as above |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 07.php | later | ||||
| 08.php | later | ||||
| 083.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | later | ||
| 10b1.php | later | ||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| 1.0rc1.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| 1.0.php | same as 1.0b2.php |
start
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | yama | done | now in php | 1.2 |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak | not yet | same as above | ||
| bugzilla/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| doc_bookmarks.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| doc_download.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| doc_find.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 | ||
| doc_search.html(cvs) | caminofreak | 1.2 | |||
| doc_security.html(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| doc_setup.html(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| doc_shortcuts.html(cvs) | 1.3 | ||||
| doc_tab_theme.html(cvs) | 1.1.1.1 | ||||
| doc_tabs.html(cvs) | 1.2 |
support/*
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | yama | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) | yama | not yet | 1.8 |