Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (updating the last document for the development information) |
m (the last file for development information has been checked in...) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/roadmap/index.php roadmap/index.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/roadmap/index.php cvs])||caminofreak/yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/roadmap/index|done]]||<!--[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/roadmap/index|yama]]-->||chedked in||<font color=green>1.8</font> | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/roadmap/index.php roadmap/index.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/roadmap/index.php cvs])||caminofreak/yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/roadmap/index|done]]||<!--[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/roadmap/index|yama]]-->||chedked in||<font color=green>1.8</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/structure/index.html structure/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/structure/index.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_structure.html dev_structure.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_structure.html dev_structure.html|yama]]|| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/development/structure/index.html structure/index.html]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/development/structure/index.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_structure.html dev_structure.html|done]]||[[Talk:TeamJapan/ja:development/dev_structure.html dev_structure.html|yama]]||checked in||<font color=green>1.5</font> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 10 March 2006
Contents
tables
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
updated for www-stage (cvs): yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to this page.
The "rev. and notes" column shows the revison number of the original English documents, along with some notes. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green. You can see how far the translation team is from the promised land...
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | tai/yama | done | yama | checked in | 1.46 |
| index.html (sidebar) | yama | done | same as above | ||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | checked in | 1.2 |
| e403.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | checked in | 1.2 |
include
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| agentdetect_start.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.16 |
| agentdetect.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.19 |
| meta-icon.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.3 |
| footer.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.11 |
contact
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.7 |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | yama | done | 1.8 | ||
| promotion/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | now in php | 1.4 |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | checked in | 1.18 |
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | nearly done | yama | same as above | |
| build/index.html(cvs) | tai | done | yama | checked in | 1.8 |
| programming/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | checked in | 1.8 |
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | checked in | 1.6 |
| roadmap/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | chedked in | 1.8 | |
| structure/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | checked in | 1.5 |
features
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | 1.20 | |
| index.html (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | done | same as above |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 07.php | later | ||||
| 08.php | later | ||||
| 083.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | later | ||
| 10b1.php | later | ||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| 1.0rc1.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| 1.0.php | same as 1.0b2.php |
start
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | yama | done | now in php | 1.2 |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak | not yet | same as above | ||
| bugzilla/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| annoyances/index.php(cvs) | 1.4 | ||||
| bookmarks/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.1 | ||
| download/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.4 | ||
| find/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 | ||
| proxy/index.php(cvs) | 1.3 | ||||
| search/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 | ||
| security/index.php(cvs) | 1.4 | ||||
| setup/index.php(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| shortcuts/index.php(cvs) | yama | 1.1 | |||
| tabs/index.php(cvs) | yama | 1.4 |
support/*
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | now in php | 1.6 | |
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | now in php | 1.9 |