Difference between revisions of "TeamJapan/List for Translation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed the table.) |
(1.0 release notes translated and checked in...) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0rc1.php 1.0rc1.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0rc1.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:releases/1.0rc1 1.0rc1|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0rc1.php 1.0rc1.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0rc1.php cvs])||caminofreak||[[TeamJapan/ja:releases/1.0rc1 1.0rc1|not yet]]||||||<font color=red>1.2</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0.php 1.0.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0.php cvs])||caminofreak/yama|| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0.php 1.0.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0.php cvs])||caminofreak/yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:releases/1.0 1.0|done]]||||checked in||<font color=green>1.2</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0-complete.php 1.0-complete.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0-complete.php cvs])||caminofreak/yama|| | + | |[http://www-stage.caminobrowser.org/releases/1.0-complete.php 1.0-complete.php]([http://lxr.jonagold.org/viewcvs/viewcvs.cgi/caminobrowser-org/releases/1.0-complete.php cvs])||caminofreak/yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:releases/1.0-complete 1.0-complete|done]]||||checked in||<font color=green>1.3</font> |
<!-- |- | <!-- |- | ||
|[http://www.caminobrowser.org/downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html nightly/index.html]([ cvs])|||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html releases/nightly/index.html|done]]|||||<font color=red>red</font> --> | |[http://www.caminobrowser.org/downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html nightly/index.html]([ cvs])|||yama||[[TeamJapan/ja:downlaod/releases/nightly/index.html releases/nightly/index.html|done]]|||||<font color=red>red</font> --> | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 11 March 2006
Contents
tables
This table is for showing the progress of translation. The page will be maintained in English so that the English speaking people can see how much work the translation team has done.
updated for www-stage (cvs): yama has updated the table targeting www-stage which is more up-to-date and expected to become official with Camino 1.0. The previous table is move to this page.
The "rev. and notes" column shows the revison number of the original English documents, along with some notes. If it is in red, the translation needs to be updated. If the translation is up-to-date, it will be in green. You can see how far the translation team is from the promised land...
example
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | complete | rev. and notes |
| example.html | Yama | done | Caminofreak | up | 1.9 |
www-stage.caminobrowser.org
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | tai/yama | done | yama | checked in | 1.46 |
| index.html (sidebar) | yama | done | same as above | ||
| e404.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | checked in | 1.2 |
| e403.shtml (cvs) | TEN | done | yama | checked in | 1.2 |
include
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| agentdetect_start.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.16 |
| agentdetect.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.19 |
| meta-icon.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.3 |
| footer.inc.php (cvs) | yama | done | tai | checked in | 1.11 |
contact
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.7 |
community
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (only top section)(cvs) | yama | done | 1.8 | ||
| promotion/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.10 |
development
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.html (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | checked in | 1.18 |
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | nearly done | yama | same as above | |
| build/index.html(cvs) | tai | done | yama | checked in | 1.8 |
| programming/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | checked in | 1.8 |
| roadmap/1.0.php(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | checked in | 1.6 |
| roadmap/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | chedked in | 1.8 | |
| structure/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | done | yama | checked in | 1.5 |
features
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | yama | checked in | 1.21 |
| index.html (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | done | same as above |
releases
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| 07.php | later | ||||
| 08.php | later | ||||
| 083.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084.php | caminofreak | done | tai | ||
| 084-MultiLang/index.html | yama | done | later | ||
| 10b1.php | later | ||||
| 1.0b2.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.6 | ||
| 1.0rc1.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.2 | ||
| 1.0.php(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | checked in | 1.2 | |
| 1.0-complete.php(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | checked in | 1.3 |
search
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.3 |
start
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php(cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.2 |
support
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| index.php (main)(cvs) | caminofreak/yama | done | checked in | 1.12 | |
| index.php (sidebar) | caminofreak/yama | done | same as above | ||
| bugzilla/index.html(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 |
support/docs
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| annoyances/index.php(cvs) | 1.4 | ||||
| bookmarks/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.1 | ||
| download/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.4 | ||
| find/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 | ||
| proxy/index.php(cvs) | 1.3 | ||||
| search/index.php(cvs) | caminofreak | not yet | 1.3 | ||
| security/index.php(cvs) | 1.4 | ||||
| setup/index.php(cvs) | 1.2 | ||||
| shortcuts/index.php(cvs) | yama | 1.1 | |||
| tabs/index.php(cvs) | yama | 1.4 |
support/*
| file name | translator | draft | proof reader | notes | original rev. |
| faq/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.8 | |
| hiddenprefs/index.php(cvs) | yama | done | checked in | 1.12 |